Railway RRB ALP CEN 01/2026 Exam City Intimation Slip OUT, Check From This Link Here

Post Published Date : 21/09/2026

Updated At : 24/10/2026 10:16 AM

Short Description : RRB Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment CEN 01/2026 : Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) have released the recruitment notification for 11127 Posts of Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) under CEN 01/2026 and the Online Application was started from 15 May 2026 To 14 June 2026. Railway Jobs 2026. Interested Candidates can now check all the current and upcoming updates Related to RRB Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment CEN 01/2026 like Recruitment News, Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, Selection Process, Exam Date, Admit Card and all other details will be available on StateJobResult.com.

Join WhatsApp

Join

Join Telegram

Join

Follow on Insta

Follow

Google-color Created with Sketch. Add Us on Google

Add
Apply ModeJob StateTotal PostJob Type
OnlineAll India11127 PostsPermanent

Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs)

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment CEN 01/2026

Advertisement No. CEN 01/2026 Short Details
WWW.STATEJOBRESULT.COM

Important Dates

Application Fees

  • Short Notification Out : 16/03/2026
  • Full Advertisement : 14/05/2026
  • Form Starting Date : 15/05/2026
  • Apply Last Date : 14/06/2026 11:59 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 16/06/2026
  • Correction Date : 17-26 June 2026
  • Revised Application Status Out : 14/10/2026
  • Exam City Release Date : 24/10/2026
  • Admit Card : 4 Days Before Exam Date
  • Exam Date : 005 November 2026
  • General / OBC / EWS : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST / EBC / ESM : Rs. 250/-
  • Minorities / 3rd Gender : Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female : Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode Only
  • Refund Terms : Gen / OBC / EWS (Rs. 400) & Other (Rs. 250) will be refunded only after appearing in Stage-I Exam.

RRB ALP Recruitment CEN 01/2026 : Age Limit Details

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Limit Calculated as on : 01/07/2026
  • Age Relaxation : Applicable as per Govt Rules.

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment CEN 2026 : Qualification Details

Post NameTotalQualification
Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP)11127
  • ITI in a related field OR Engineering Diploma in the relevant field

Railway RRB ALP Recruitment CEN 01/2026 : Selection Process

  • CBT-I Written Examination
  • CBT-II Written Examination
  • Computer Based Aptitude Test (CBAT)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Notice 2026 : Category Wise Vacancy

RRB / ZoneUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad / WR6238142211147
Ajmer / NWR262142409759600
Ajmer / WCR563212180118
Prayagraj / NCR28465443727457
Prayagraj / NR6242152311153
Bengaluru / SWR8054203115200
Bhopal / WCR194117157423423
Bhopal / WR150601080030
Bhubaneswar / ECoR54848997036801
Bilaspur / CR187067752322
Bilaspur / SECR8453202914200
Chandigarh / NR5649203923187
Chennai / SR9341142414186
Gorakhpur / NER2817121137105
Guwahati / NFR2721646810963676
Jammu / NR158110445830400
Kolkata / ER13589325335344
Kolkata / SER280402410152497
Malda / ER10973274120270
Malda / SER11778294322289
Mumbai / CR290344138207991078
Mumbai / SCR322609070478
Mumbai / WR141005050337
Muzaffarpur / ECR181104060342
Patna / ECR4128101608103
Ranchi / ECR224150568342555
Ranchi / SER2482137115063745
Secunderabad / ECoR3872283311957824
Secunderabad / SCR238162619045596
Siliguri / NFR243161609046600
Trivandrum / SR430701080564
Grand Total486025981004174691911127

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Exam 01/2026 : CBT-I Exam Pattern

Exam Mode : CBT Based
Negative Marking : 1/3rd Mark
SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
Mathematics, Mental Ability, General Science757501 Hour

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Exam CEN 01/2026 : CBT-II Exam Pattern

Exam Mode : CBT Based
Negative Marking : 1/3rd Mark
SectionSubjectQue / MarksDuration
Part-AMathematics, General Intelligence & Reasoning, Basic Science & Engineering100 / 10090 Min
Part-BRelevant to the Trade75 / 7560 Min
Grand Total175 / 1752:30 Hrs

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Pay Scale 2026 : Salary Details

Pay LevelPay Scale
Level-2Rs. 19,900 – 63,200/-

How to Apply RRB Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment Online Form

Step-1Visit the official RRB application portal and open CEN No. 01/2026.
Step-2Register with your required personal details and create your login credentials.
Step-3Fill the ALP application form with your personal, educational and category details.
Step-4Upload the required photograph, signature and supporting documents in the prescribed format.
Step-5Pay the applicable application fee through the online payment mode.
Step-6Submit the application and keep the final application form and payment details safely for future use.

IMPORTANT LINKS

(Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online)
Exam City Download LinkClick Here
Exam City Intimation Slip NoticeDownload
Check Revised Application StatusCheck Now
Revised Application Status NoticeDownload
Exam Date NoticeDownload
Check Application StatusCheck Here
Correction FormEdit Now
Apply OnlineApply Now
Full NotificationDownload
Official WebsiteVisit Here
Join TelegramJoin Now
Join WhatsAppJoin Now

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Que-1What is RRB Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment CEN 01/2026?
Ans :It is Railway Recruitment Board recruitment for 11,127 Assistant Loco Pilot posts under CEN 01/2026.
Que-2How many vacancies are available in RRB Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment CEN 01/2026?
Ans :A total of 11,127 ALP vacancies are announced.
Que-3What is the RRB ALP CEN 01/2026 Exam Date?
Ans :CBT-I is tentatively scheduled from 03 November 2026 to 05 November 2026.
Que-4What is the qualification for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment CEN 01/2026?
Ans :Candidates require ITI in a related field or an Engineering Diploma in the relevant field.
Que-5What is the age limit for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment CEN 01/2026?
Ans :The age limit is 18 to 30 years, calculated as on 01 July 2026.
Que-6What is the application fee for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment CEN 01/2026?
Ans :General / OBC candidates pay Rs. 500/-, while SC / ST / EBC / ESM, Minorities / 3rd Gender and all category female candidates pay Rs. 250/-.
Que-7What is the selection process for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment CEN 01/2026?
Ans :Selection includes CBT-I, CBT-II, Computer Based Aptitude Test, Medical Examination and Document Verification.
Que-8What is the RRB ALP CBT-I exam pattern?
Ans :CBT-I has 75 questions for 75 marks with a duration of 1 hour and 1/3rd negative marking.
Que-9What is the RRB ALP CBT-II exam pattern?
Ans :CBT-II has 175 questions for 175 marks with a total duration of 2 hours 30 minutes and 1/3rd negative marking.
Que-10What is the salary of RRB Assistant Loco Pilot?
Ans :The pay level is Level-2 with a pay scale of Rs. 19,900 – 63,200/-.
Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2026

Railway RRB ALP CEN 01/2026 Exam City Intimation Slip OUT, Check From This Link Here

, , ,