India Optel Limited IOL Recruitment 2026 Notification OUT For 155 Posts, Download Offline Form For Project Engineer & Technician

Post Published Date : 12/09/2026

Updated At : 12/09/2026 08:30 PM

Short Description : India Optel Limited IOL Recruitment 2026 : India Optel Limited (IOL), A Government of India Enterprise under Ministry of Defence has released Advertisement No. IOLHqrs/100(6)/2026-Rectt for 155 Posts of Project Technician and Junior Project Engineer on Fixed Term Contract basis and the offline form is started from 12 September 2026 To 03 October 2026. Central Govt Jobs 2026. Interested Candidates can now check all the current and upcoming updates Related to India Optel Limited Recruitment 2026 like Recruitment News, Notification, Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Selection Process, Document Verification Date, Interview Date, Skill / Trade Test Date, Result and all other details will be available on StateJobResult.com.

Join WhatsApp

Join

Join Telegram

Join

Follow on Insta

Follow

Google-color Created with Sketch. Add Us on Google

Add
Apply ModeJob StateTotal PostJob Type
OfflineDehradun (UK) / All India155 PostsContractual

India Optel Limited (IOL)

India Optel Limited (IOL) Recruitment 2026

Advt. No. IOLHqrs/100(6)/2026-Rectt Short Details
WWW.STATEJOBRESULT.COM

Important Dates

Application Fees

  • Advertisement Out : 12/09/2026
  • Form Starting Date : 12/09/2026
  • Form Last Date : 03/10/2026 05:00 PM
  • Application Fee : Rs. 0/- (NIL)
  • Payment Mode : Not Applicable

India Optel Limited IOL Recruitment 2026 : Age Limit Details

  • For Project Technician Posts : 18-32 Years
  • For Junior Project Engineer : 18-35 Years
  • Age Limit Calculated as on : 03/10/2026
  • Age Relaxation Extra Applicable as per Rules

IOL Project Engineer & Technician Offline Form 2026 : Qualification Details

Post NameTotalQualification
Project Technician (Fitter Instruments)3910th Pass + NTC / NAC in Instrument Mechanic / Advance Mechanic
Project Technician (Fitter Electronics)4310th Pass + NTC / NAC in Electronics Mechanic / Mechatronics / Allied
Project Technician (Machinist)0310th Pass + NTC / NAC in Machinist trade
Project Technician (Optical Worker)1210th Pass + NTC / NAC in Optical Worker trade
Project Technician (Electroplater)0110th Pass + NTC / NAC in Electroplater trade
Junior Project Engineer (Chemical)01First Class B.Sc. in Chemistry (60% Marks) + 5 Years Experience
Junior Project Engineer (Electrical)023 Years Diploma in Electrical / Electronics Engineering (60% Marks) + 5 Years Experience
Junior Project Engineer (Electronics)233 Years Diploma in Electronics & Comm / Instrumentation (60% Marks) + 5 Years Experience
Junior Project Engineer (Mechanical)243 Years Diploma in Mechanical / Production / Mechatronics (60% Marks) + 5 Years Experience
Junior Project Engineer (Optics & Coating)07First Class B.Sc. with Physics & Maths (60% Marks) + 5 Years Experience

India Optel Limited Recruitment 2026 : Selection Process

  • Shortlisting Based on Marks
  • Document Verification
  • Personal Interview (For Junior Project Engineer)
  • Trade Test / Practical Test (For Project Technician)
  • Medical Examination

India Optel Limited IOL Notification 2026 : Vacancy Details

Post NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Project Technician (Fitter Instruments)190901030739
Project Technician (Fitter Electronics)190902070643
Project Technician (Machinist)030000000003
Project Technician (Optical Worker)080000030112
Project Technician (Electroplater)010000000001
Jr Project Engineer (Chemical)010000000001
Jr Project Engineer (Electrical)010000010002
Jr Project Engineer (Electronics)100401060223
Jr Project Engineer (Mechanical)060502080324
Jr Project Engineer (Optics & Coating)050100010007
Grand Total7328062919155

India Optel Limited Pay Scale 2026 : Salary Details

Post NamePay Scale
Project TechnicianRs. 20,000 – 65,000/-
Junior Project EngineerRs. 30,000 – 1,20,000/-

How to Apply IOL Project Engineer & Technician Offline Form 2026

Step-1Visit the official India Optel Limited website and open the Career section to download the prescribed application form.
Step-2Download the prescribed Annexure-A application form for the post you want to apply for and read the terms and conditions carefully.
Step-3Fill the application form in BLOCK LETTERS and enter your personal details, qualification, marks, percentage, experience and other required information correctly.
Step-4Attach self-attested copies of the required documents such as age proof, qualification certificates / marksheets, experience certificates and other applicable documents. Keep the active Email ID and Mobile Number in the application.
Step-5If you are applying for more than one post, prepare and submit a separate application for each post as prescribed.
Step-6Write on the Envelope “APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF ____________ ON FIXED TERM CONTRACT BASIS” and send the duly filled application along with the required documents by Speed Post to The Chairman & Managing Director, India Optel Limited, OFILDD Campus, Raipur, Dehradun (Uttarakhand) – 248008. Make sure it reaches before last date.

IMPORTANT LINKS

(Interested Applicants Must Read the Full Notification Before Apply)
Project Technician Offline FormOffline Form
Project Technician NotificationNotification
Jr. Project Engineer Offline Form
Offline Form
Jr. Project Engineer NotificationNotification
Official WebsiteVisit Here
Join TelegramJoin Now
Join WhatsAppJoin Now

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Que-1How many posts are available in India Optel Limited IOL Recruitment 2026?
Ans :A total of 155 posts are available, including Project Technician and Junior Project Engineer posts.
Que-2What is the last date to apply for India Optel Limited IOL Recruitment 2026?
Ans :The last date for the application is 03 October 2026 at 05:00 PM as provided for this recruitment post.
Que-3What is the age limit for IOL Project Engineer & Technician Offline Form 2026?
Ans :The minimum age is 18 years. The maximum age is 32 years for Project Technician and 35 years for Junior Project Engineer.
Que-4What is the selection process for India Optel Limited IOL Recruitment 2026?
Ans :Project Technician candidates are shortlisted through NTC / NAC marks and then appear in the qualifying Trade Test. Junior Project Engineer candidates are shortlisted for interview based on qualification marks, followed by document verification and personal interview.
Que-5What is the salary in India Optel Limited IOL Recruitment 2026?
Ans :Project Technician posts carry Rs. 20,000 – 65,000/- pay scale, while Junior Project Engineer posts carry Rs. 30,000 – 1,20,000/- pay scale.
India Optel Limited IOL Recruitment 2026

India Optel Limited IOL Recruitment 2026 Notification OUT For 155 Posts, Download Offline Form For Project Engineer & Technician

, , , , , , ,