Welcome to the Official Website of Sarkari Job | Dear SarkariJob users always type .in after SarkariJob | Beware of Duplicate Websites | Visit Regularly for Updates.

Bihar BPSC Various Post Recruitment 2020

Bihar BPSC Various Post Recruitment 2020. Bihar Public Service Commission Patna has published advertising in different departments for different posts. Such applicants are interested in those vacancies that can read the full notification before applying online also check for all eligibility requirements.


Some Important Dates


Post NameOnline ApplicationRegistration Last Date Exam Date
Assistant Professor in Physics25 Sept 202022 Oct 2020Notified Soon
Lecturer in Printing Technology24 Sept 202022 Oct 2020Notified Soon
Lecturer Hindi23 Sept 202021 Oct 2020Notified Soon
Lecturer, in Ceramics Engineering23 Sept 202021 Oct 2020Notified Soon
HOD, in Printing Technology24 Sept 202022 Oct 2020Notified Soon
Associate Professor in Mathematics22 Sept 202022 Oct 2020Notified Soon
Assistant Professor in Geology17 Sept 202005 Oct 2020Notified Soon
Assistant Professor in English17 Sept 202005 Oct 2020Notified Soon
Associate Professor / Electrical Engineering17 Sept 202005 Oct 2020Notified Soon
Assistant Professor in Chemistry17 Sept 202005 Oct 2020Notified Soon
Assistant Professor in Electrical and Electronics Engineering10 Sept 202029 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Assistant Professor in Computer Science and Engineering10 Sept 202029 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Assistant Professor in Mechanical Engineering10 Sept 202029 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Associate Professor / Mechanical Engineering09 Sept 202028 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Mineral Development Officer08 Sept 202017 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Director in Museum08 Sept 202025 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Director / Archaeology08 Sept 202025 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Motor Vehicle Inspector MVI08 Sept 202017 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Professor / Electronics & Comm Engineering04 Sept 202021 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Professor in Civil Engineering04 Sept 202021 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Lecturer Humanity04 Sept 202021 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Professor (Civil Engineering)04 Sept 202021 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Lecturer (Electronics)04 Sept 202021 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Lecturer (Mechanical)04 Sept 202021 Sept 2020Notified Soon
HOD in Automobile Engineering04 Sept 202021 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Lecturer Computer Science01 Sept 202018 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Lecturer Civil Engineering01 Sept 202018 Sept 2020Notified Soon
HOD Textile Engineering01 Sept 202018 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Associate Professor Chemistry01 Sept 202018 Sept 2020Notified Soon
Professor in (Electrical)01 Sept 202018 Sept 2020Notified Soon

Application Fee for All


General, OBC, EWS Applicants: Rs.100
SC, ST, Applicants: Rs.25

Physical handicap Applicants: Rs.25


Application Fee for Lecturer Post


General, OBC, EWS Applicants: Rs.750
SC, ST, Applicants: Rs.200

Physical handicap Applicants: Rs.200

Pay the fee by credit card, debit card, net banking, challan fee mode.


Age Limit as on 01 Aug 2020


  • Minimum. Age: 22 Years Assistant Professor in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
  • Minimum. Age: 22 Years Assistant Professor in Computer Science and Engineering
  • Minimum. Age: 22 Years Assistant Professor in Mechanical Engineering
  • Minimum. Age: 21 Years Mineral Development Officer
  • Minimum. Age: 18 Years Motor Vehicle Inspector MVI
  • Minimum. Age: 22 Years Professor (Civil Engineering)
  • Minimum. Age: 21 Years Lecturer (Electronics)
  • Minimum. Age: 21 Years Lecturer (Mechanical)
  • Minimum. Age: 22 Years Professor (Electrical)
  • Minimum. Age: 32 Years (Professor)
  • Minimum. Age: 30 Years (Associate Professor)
  • Minimum. Age: 33 Years (HOD in Textile Engineering)
  • Minimum. Age: 21 Years (Lecturer in Civil Engineering)
  • Minimum. Age: 21 Years (Lecturer in Computer Science)
  • Maximum. Age: N/A (Not Applicable)


Please read the Official Notification for Age Relaxation


Eligibility Criteria


  • Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with Valid Driving License.
  • Ph.D. (Doctor of Philosophy) in Related Trade with First Class.
  • MS / M.Tech. and M.E. Degree in Related Subject.
  • BE / B.Tech / BS / B.Sc Degree in Related Subject.
  • Please read the Official Notification for More Subject Wise Details.

No. of Vacancies


  • Assistant Professor in Electrical and Electronics Engineering – 18 Post
  • Assistant Professor in Computer Science and Engineering – 34 Post
  • Assistant Professor in Mechanical Engineering – 263 Post
  • Mineral Development Officer – 20 Post
  • Motor Vehicle Inspector MVI – 90 Post
  • Professor / Electronics & Comm Engineering – 40 Post
  • Professor in Civil Engineering – 18 Post
  • Lecturer Humanity – 28 Post
  • Professor (Civil Engineering) – 306 Post
  • Lecturer (Electronics) – 131 Post
  • Lecturer (Mechanical) – 166 Post
  • HOD in Automobile Engineering – 02 Post
  • Lecturer in Computer Science – 86 Post
  • Lecturer in Civil Engineering – 130 Post
  • HOD in (Textile Engineering) – 02 Post
  • Associate Professor in (Chemistry) – 07 Post
  • Professor in (Mathematics) – 08 Post
  • Professor in (Electrical) – 147 Post

Category wise Vacancy Details


Post NameGeneralBCEBCEWSBC FemaleSCST
Assistant Professor in Electrical and Electronics Engineering07000302000501
Assistant Professor in Computer Science and Engineering14040603010501
Assistant Professor in Mechanical Engineering111304526074103
Mineral Development Officer08020402000301
Motor Vehicle Inspector MVI26102206042002
Professor / Electronics & Comm Engineering07020302010300
Professor in Civil Engineering16050704010601
Lecturer Humanity11030503000501
Professor (Civil Engineering)123345831094803
Lecturer (Electronics)53152313042201
Lecturer (Mechanical)68173117053101
Professor in Electrical57182615052402
Professor in Mathematics03010201000100
Associate Professor in Chemistry03010101000100
HOD in Textile01000100000000
Lecturer in Civil Engineering54132513051802
Lecturer in Computer Science34101608031401

How to Fill Application Form


Step 1: First of all, you have to carefully read the official notification of the Bihar Public Service Commission Patna.
Step 2: After that, you have to go to the official website of Bihar BPSC. The links are given below.
Step 3: After that, you have to Click on NEW REGISTRATION or APPLY NOW.
Step 4: After Click, you will have to enter your basic details like NameAddressQualifications, etc.
Step 5: After that, you will have to upload your documents such as Passport Size PhotoSignatureAddress Proof, and other documents you have been asked for. Apart from this, if any other detail has been asked, then it has to be filled.
Step 6: After uploading all the details and documents, you have to check once again all the details thoroughly.
Step 7: After seeing all the information thoroughly you will have to finally submit your Bihar BPSC Various Post Recruitment 2020 application form.
Step 8: After submitting the application form, if you have been asked for the application fee, then it has to be paid. If the application fee will be asked, you must have deposited the fee.
Step 9: Finally, get the print out of your final application form, so that you can use it further.
Step 10: If you are facing any problems related to Bihar BPSC Various Post Recruitment 2020 online application form, then asked us below in the comment section.

Some Important Links


Registration


Download Official Notification

Assistant Professor in PhysicsClick Here
Lecturer in Printing TechnologyClick Here
Lecturer HindiClick Here
Lecturer, in Ceramics EngineeringClick Here
HOD, in Printing TechnologyClick Here
Associate Professor in MathematicsClick Here
Assistant Professor in GeologyClick Here
Assistant Professor in EnglishClick Here
Associate Professor / Electrical EngineeringClick Here
Assistant Professor in ChemistryClick Here
Assistant Professor in Electrical and Electronics EngineeringClick Here
Assistant Professor in Computer Science and EngineeringClick Here
Assistant Professor in Mechanical EngineeringClick Here
Associate Professor / Mechanical EngineeringClick Here
Director in MuseumClick Here
Director / ArchaeologyClick Here
Mineral Development OfficerClick Here
Motor Vehicle Inspector MVIClick Here
Professor / Electronics & Comm EngineeringClick Here
Professor in Civil EngineeringClick Here
Lecturer HumanityClick Here
Professor (Civil Engineering)Click Here
Lecturer (Electronics)Click Here
Lecturer (Mechanical)Click Here
HOD in Automobile EngineeringClick Here
Lecturer Computer ScienceClick Here
Lecturer Civil EngineeringClick Here
HOD in Textile EngineeringClick Here
Associate Professor ChemistryClick Here
Professor in (Electrical)Click Here

Official Website


If any Link is not Working Please Comment Below, we will fix this. Thank You for Using SarkariJob.in

यदि कोई लिंक काम नहीं कर रहा है तो कृपया नीचे टिप्पणी करें, हम इसे ठीक कर देंगे। Sarkarijob.in का उपयोग करने के लिए धन्यवाद।

Share This


हमेशा  Google मैं Search करें  sarkarijob.in

Leave a Reply

We welcome your comments, questions and additional information relating to this article. Your comments may take some time to appear. Please be aware that off-topic comments will be deleted.