Welcome to the Official Website of Sarkari Job | Dear SarkariJob users always type .in after SarkariJob | Beware of Duplicate Websites | Visit Regularly for Updates.

IBPS Specialist Officer Online Form 2020

The Online Application Form for the Post of Specialist Officer SO has recently been invited by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection. All applicants who are interested in this vacancy and have all eligibility requirements should read the full notification before applying online. Candidates are requested to visit the official IBPS website at www.ibps.on a regular basis for details and information.


Some Important Dates


Online Application: 02 November 2020
Registration Last Date: 23 November 2020
Pre Exam Date: 26 / 27 December 2020
Pre Exam Admit Card: 12 December 2020
Mains Exam: 24 January 2021


Application Fee


General / OBC / Applicants: Rs. 850
SC / ST Applicants: Rs. 175
PH Applicants: Rs. 175

Pay the fee by credit card, debit card, net banking, challan fee mode.


Age Limit as of 01 November 2020


Minimum Age: 20 Years
Maximum Age: 30 Years
Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.


Eligibility Criteria


IBPS SPL Specialist Officer SO Online Form 2020

No. of Vacancies Total647 Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer (Scale I)090502030120
Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I)211130487135485
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I)150502020125
Law Officer (Scale I)261204060250
HR / Personnel Officer (Scale I)040101010007
Marketing Officer (Scale I)281506080360

Important Instructions


  • The applicant should ensure that he/she meets the eligibility and other requirements listed in this advertisement before applying for the above specialist posts. Therefore, candidates are advised to read this advertisement carefully and follow all the instructions given for submitting an online application form.
  • Applicants shall not send any document directly to IBPS before or after an online examination.
  • Only one position may be applied for by a candidate and no more than one application by any candidate can be submitted.
  • The candidate should submit a new, identifiable photograph (4.5 cm x 3.5 cm) to the online application form and the candidate should ensure that copies of the photograph are kept for use at different stages of the process.

Some Important Links


Apply Online


Download Official Notification


Official Website


If any Link is not Working Please Comment Below, we will fix this. Thank You for Using SarkariJob.in

यदि कोई लिंक काम नहीं कर रहा है तो कृपया नीचे टिप्पणी करें, हम इसे ठीक कर देंगे। Sarkarijob.in का उपयोग करने के लिए धन्यवाद।

Share This


हमेशा  Google मैं Search करें  sarkarijob.in

Leave a Reply

We welcome your comments, questions, and additional information relating to this article. Your comments may take some time to appear. Please be aware that off-topic comments will be deleted.