Welcome to the Official Website of Sarkari Job | Dear SarkariJob users always type .in after SarkariJob | Beware of Duplicate Websites | Visit Regularly for Updates.

Indian Oil IOCL Apprentice Notification 2020

Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL Invited Application Form For Apprentice. Applications are invited from qualifying Indian nationals meeting the following qualifications & other criteria under the Apprentices Act, 1961, for the participation of around 482 apprentices. Please read the full notification before you submit an online application form. 22 November 2020 is the last date of receipt of the online application.


Some Important Dates


Online Application: 04 November 2020
Registration Last Date: 22 November 2020
Complete Form Last Date: 22 November 2020
Exam Date: 06 December 2020
Admit Card: December 2020


Application Fee


General / OBC / EWS Applicants: Rs. 0
SC / ST Applicants: Rs. 0
PH Applicants: Rs. 0

No Application Fee


Age Limit as of 30 September 2020


Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 24 Years
Read the Notification for Age Relaxation


Eligibility Criteria


Class 10th or 12th with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Read the Official Notification for more Post-Wise Eligibility Details.


No. of Vacancies Total482 Post


Trade and States Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Apprentice25795396031482
Gujarat482106031290
Rajasthan310703050349
West Bengal190904100244
Bihar190903050036
Assam150803020331
Uttar Pradesh120407030024
Odisha250505070951
Chhattisgarh050000000106
Jharkhand030000000003
Haryana221004070043
Punjab080301040016
Delhi120402020121
Uttarakhand030002010006
Himachal Pradesh030000000003
Tamil Nadu150803060032
Karnataka030000000003
Andhra Pradesh050100000006

HOW TO APPLY


  • Applicants who meet the eligibility requirements set out above can visit our IOCL website and apply online from 04 November 2020 to 22 November 2020.
  • The registration process consists of two stages. Part-I & Part-II , respectively.
  • Applicants have to fill out their basic information such as name, category, etc. in the Part-I registration and have to generate their own password. The registration number created by the system is sent in its registered email id / SMS after successful Part-I registration.
  • Candidates are recommended to follow the protocol referred to in the apprentice engagement portal mentioned above. Please refer to the FAQ / How to apply options available on the portal in case of any trouble with regard to filling in the online application or making online payments.
  • If any, questions may be submitted to the following Trade Codes-based e-mail ids under which they are applied:
    1. For Northern Region Pipelines: nrplapprentice@indianoil.in
    2. For Eastern Region Pipelines: erplapprentice@indianoil.in
    3. For Western Region Pipelines: wrplapprentice@indianoil.in
    4. For Southern Region Pipelines: srplapprentice@indianoil.in
    5. For South Eastern Region Pipelines: serplapprentice@indianoil.in

Some Important Links


Registration || Login


Download Official Notification


Official Website


If any Link is not Working Please Comment Below, we will fix this. Thank You for Using SarkariJob.in

यदि कोई लिंक काम नहीं कर रहा है तो कृपया नीचे टिप्पणी करें, हम इसे ठीक कर देंगे। Sarkarijob.in का उपयोग करने के लिए धन्यवाद।

Share This


हमेशा  Google मैं Search करें  sarkarijob.in

Leave a Reply

We welcome your comments, questions, and additional information relating to this article. Your comments may take some time to appear. Please be aware that off-topic comments will be deleted.