Welcome to the Official Website of Sarkari Job | Dear SarkariJob users always type .in after SarkariJob | Beware of Duplicate Websites | Visit Regularly for Updates.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020

The State Bank of India is invited to submit an apprentice online application form. Applicants may apply only for engagement in one state. Under this engagement project, applicants can only appear once for the test. The process of registration is complete only when the fee is deposited with the Bank through Online mode on or before the last date for payment of fees.


Some Important Dates


Online Application Begin: 20 November 2020
Online Registration Last Date: 10 December 2020
Exam Date: January 2021
Admit Card: Notified Soon


Application Fee


General / OBC / Other Applicants: Rs. 300
ST / SC Applicants: Rs. 0

Pay the Examination Fees Through UPI / Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.


Age Limit as of 30 October 2020


Minimum Age: 20 Years
Maximum Age: 28 Years
Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.


Eligibility Criteria


  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream.
  • Read more details in the official notification

No. of Vacancies Total8500 Post


UREWSOBCSCST
359584419481388725

All State Wise Vacancy Details


StateLanguageUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu496120325253121206
BiharHindi / Urdu220471287604475
JharkhandHindi / Santhali0020242452200
Madhya PradeshHindi17343646486430
ChhattisgarhHindi380905102890
RajasthanHindi2897214412293720
DelhiHindi050001010007
Himachal PradeshHindi5413263205130
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi7316433000162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi10526547500260
UttrakhandHindi15326344808269
PondicherryTamil050001000006
Tamil NaiduTamil204471268904470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461247332460
OdishaOdia16040486488400
KeralaMalyalam7414381401141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621679943620
MaharashtraMarathi26641736457644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish120200001125
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo410924061090
ManipurManipuri060101000412
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi170402001740
MizoramMizo090100000818
NagalandEnglish170300001535
TripuraBengali / Kokborok130300050930
KarnatakaKannada240601629642600
West BengalBengali / Nepali1934810511024480
GujaratGujarati198481293372480

Important Information


  • All further announcements/corrigendum pertaining to this process will only be published/provided on the website https://nsdcindia.org/apprenticeship or https://apprenticeshipindia.org or http://bfsissc.com or https://bank.sbi/careers or https://www.sbi.co.in/careers from time to time.

Some Important Links


Apply Online


Download Official Notification


Official Website


If any Link is not Working Please Comment Below, we will fix this. Thank You for Using SarkariJob.in

यदि कोई लिंक काम नहीं कर रहा है तो कृपया नीचे टिप्पणी करें, हम इसे ठीक कर देंगे। Sarkarijob.in का उपयोग करने के लिए धन्यवाद।

Share This


हमेशा  Google मैं Search करें  sarkarijob.in

Leave a Reply

We welcome your comments, questions, and additional information relating to this article. Your comments may take some time to appear. Please be aware that off-topic comments will be deleted.