Welcome to the Official Website of Sarkari Job | Dear SarkariJob users always type .in after SarkariJob | Beware of Duplicate Websites | Visit Regularly for Updates.

India Post GDS Haryana Result 2020

India Post GDS Haryana Result 2020: India Post GDS Himachal Pradesh Recruitment 2020. India Post GDS Tamil Nadu Recruitment 2020. India Post GDS UP II Result in 2020. The result of the GDS post in various recruitment states was recently uploaded to India Post. These applicants are interested in having the All Eligibility Requirements completed can read the full notification and apply online.


Some Important Dates


Online Application: 07 October 2020
Registration Last Date: 06 November 2020


Application Fee


General / OBC Applicants: Rs. 100/-
SC / ST Applicants: Rs. 0/-
PH Applicants: Rs. 0/-
All Category Female Applicants: Rs. 0/-

E Challan Fee Mode, Pay Exam Fee, Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking.


Age Limit as on 08 June 2020


Min. Age: 18 Yrs.
Max. Age: 40 Yrs.
Please read the Official Notification for Age Relaxation


Eligibility Criteria


  • 10th Exam in Mathematics & English from Related State Board Board in India.
  • Please read the Official Notification for More Subject Wise Details.

No. of Vacancies Total: 46403 Post


State NameNotificationGen.OBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Himachal PradeshDownload26717069754013634
Tamil Nadu IIIDownload148774331150225943162
Odisha IIIDownload863217206289429562060
Jammu and KashmirDownload18010946464219442
Rajasthan Circle IIDownload1527348278544468973262
Madhya PradeshDownload11392962924285661132834
UttrakhandDownload41196381342718724
HaryanaDownload276147601060019608
Uttar PradeshDownload1814100031475011623951
West BengalDownload18840814442994642021
ChhattisgarhDownload66754222232552721799
TelanganaDownload4391761141198537970
Andhra PradeshDownload11785933842861651012707
BiharDownload5072748115430171063
GujaratDownload116758826678359522510
KarnatakaDownload11096302603611741032637
KeralaDownload123541619714337582086
PunjabDownload41615351210021851
AssamDownload43923175508737919
DelhiDownload744218231205174
Himachal PradeshDownload32318278131430757
JharkhandDownload34797369920124804

How to Fill Application Form


Step 1: First of all, you have to carefully read the official notification of the India Post GDS Tamil Nadu Recruitment 2020.
Step 2: After that, you have to go to the official website of India Post GDS. The links are given below.
Step 3: After that, you have to Click on NEW REGISTRATION or APPLY NOW.
Step 4: After Click, you will have to enter your basic details like NameAddressQualifications, etc.
Step 5: After that, you will have to upload your documents such as Passport Size PhotoSignatureAddress Proof, and other documents you have been asked for. Apart from this, if any other detail has been asked, then it has to be filled.
Step 6: After uploading all the details and documents, you have to check once again all the details thoroughly.
Step 7: After seeing all the information thoroughly you will have to finally submit your India Post GDS Tamil Nadu Recruitment 2020 application form.
Step 8: After submitting the application form, if you have been asked for the application fee, then it has to be paid. If the application fee will be asked, you must have deposited the fee.
Step 9: Finally, get the print out of your final application form, so that you can use it further.
Step 10: If you are facing any problems related to India Post GDS Tamil Nadu Recruitment 2020 online application form, then asked us below in the comment section

Some Important Links


Apply Online


Pay Examination Fee


Complete Application Form


Download Result Haryana


India Post GDS Uttrakhand Result 2020


West Bengal Postal Circle GDS Result


Download Result (UP Cycle II)


Official Website


If any Link is not Working Please Comment Below, we will fix this. Thank You for Using SarkariJob.in

यदि कोई लिंक काम नहीं कर रहा है तो कृपया नीचे टिप्पणी करें, हम इसे ठीक कर देंगे। Sarkarijob.in का उपयोग करने के लिए धन्यवाद।

Share This


हमेशा  Google मैं Search करें  sarkarijob.in

Leave a Reply

We welcome your comments, questions and additional information relating to this article. Your comments may take some time to appear. Please be aware that off-topic comments will be deleted.