DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment 2026 Notification OUT For 641 Posts, Apply Online

Post Published Date : 30/09/2026

Updated At : 06/10/2026 11:57 AM

Short Description : DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment 2026 Online Form : Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has released Advertisement No. 04/2026 for 641 Posts including SPA, PA, JJA, Process Server and Peon/Orderly/Dak Peon for Delhi District & Sessions Courts and Family Courts and the Online Form is Starting from 06 October 2026 To 04 November 2026. Delhi Jobs 2026. Interested Candidates can now check DSSSB Delhi District Courts Recruitment 2026 details like Total Posts, Qualification, Age Limit, Category Wise Vacancy, Selection Process, Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Exam Date, Admit Card, Result, Salary and all other details on StateJobResult.com.

Join WhatsApp

Join

Join Telegram

Join

Follow on Insta

Follow

Google-color Created with Sketch. Add Us on Google

Add
Apply ModeJob StateTotal PostJob Type
OnlineNew Delhi641 PostsPermanent

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB)

DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment 2026

Advt. No. 04/2026 Short Details of Notification
WWW.STATEJOBRESULT.COM

Important Dates

Application Fees

  • Advertisement Out : 30/09/2026
  • Form Starting Date : 06/10/2026 12:00 Noon
  • Apply Last Date : 04/11/2026 11:00 PM
  • Exam / Interview Date : To be Notified Later
  • All Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / PwD / Female / ESM : Rs. 0/-
  • Payment Mode : Online via SBI e-Pay
  • You can pay via Net Banking, Card, UPI etc.

DSSSB Delhi District Courts Notification 2026 : Age Limit Details

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 27 Years
  • Age Limit Calculated as on : 01/06/2026
  • Age Relaxation : SC/ST: 5 Yrs, OBC: 3 Yrs, PwD: 10-15 Yrs

DSSSB Delhi District Courts Vacancy 2026 : Qualification Details

Post NameTotalQualification
Senior Personal Assistant27
  • Any Graduate + Shorthand speed @110 wpm + Typing speed @40 wpm.
Personal Assistant206
  • Any Graduate + Shorthand speed @100 wpm + Typing speed @40 wpm + Computer Knowledge.
Junior Judicial Assistant174
  • Any Graduate + Typing speed @40 wpm on Computer.
Process Server92
  • 10th Class Passed + LMV Driving Licence + 2 Years Driving Experience.
Peon / Orderly / Dak Peon142
  • 10th Class Passed from a recognized Board.

DSSSB Delhi District Courts Bharti 2026 : Selection Process

  • For SPA / PA : Tier-I MCQ → Tier-II Descriptive Test → Tier-III Skill Test → Tier-IV Interview
  • For JPA : Tier-I MCQ → Tier-II Descriptive Test → Tier-III Skill Test → Tier-IV Interview
  • For Process Server : Tier-I Objective / MCQ → Tier-II Driving / Skill Test → Tier-III Interview
  • For Peon / Orderly / Dak Peon : Tier-I Objective / MCQ → Tier-II Interview
  • Document Verification & Medical Examination

DSSSB Delhi District Courts Vacancy 2026 : Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Senior Personal Assistant100801030527
Personal Assistant4356165140206
Junior Judicial Assistant7047172614174
Process Server382509140692
Peon / Orderly / Dak Peon5640142210142
Grand Total2171765711675641

DSSSB Delhi District Courts Recruitment 2026 : Exam Pattern

Post NameStageSubjects / DetailsMarks / Time
Senior Personal Assistant / Personal AssistantTier-I (MCQ)
  • General English & Comprehension : 50 MCQ
  • General Knowledge : 20 MCQ
  • General Intelligence : 20 MCQ
90 Marks
90 Min
Tier-II (Descriptive)
  • Essay (250 words) : 30 Marks
  • Grammar : 25 Marks
  • Translation (20 words) : 20 Marks
75 Marks
90 Min
Tier-III (Skill Test)
  • SPA : Shorthand @110 wpm + Typing @40 wpm
  • PA : Shorthand @100 wpm + Typing @40 wpm
  • Qualifying in nature
Qualifying
Tier-IV (Interview)No minimum qualifying marks10 Marks
Junior Judicial AssistantTier-I (MCQ)
  • General English & Comprehension : 60 MCQ
  • General Knowledge : 30 MCQ
  • General Intelligence : 30 MCQ
120 Marks
120 Min
Tier-II (Descriptive)
  • Essay (300 words) : 50 Marks
  • Grammar : 30 Marks
  • Translation (25 words) : 20 Marks
100 Marks
120 Min
Tier-III (Skill Test)Typing Test @ 40 wpm on ComputerQualifying
Tier-IV (Interview)No minimum qualifying marks15 Marks
Process ServerTier-I (MCQ)
  • English : 25 MCQ
  • Hindi : 25 MCQ
  • General Knowledge : 25 MCQ
  • Arithmetic : 25 MCQ
100 Marks
120 Min
Tier-II (Driving Test)Driving test in real traffic conditionsQualifying
Tier-III (Interview)No minimum qualifying marks15 Marks
Peon / Orderly / Dak PeonTier-I (MCQ)
  • English : 25 MCQ
  • Hindi : 25 MCQ
  • General Knowledge : 25 MCQ
  • Arithmetic : 25 MCQ
100 Marks
120 Min
Tier-II (Interview)No minimum qualifying marks15 Marks
Important Notes
  • Each MCQ = 1 Mark, Negative Marking : 0.25 for each wrong answer
  • Minimum Qualifying Marks (Tier-I & Tier-II) : UR / EWS – 50%, OBC / SC / ST / PwBD / ESM – 45%
  • Tier-I MCQ for SPA / PA / JJA is in English only; Peon / Process Server paper is bilingual (English & Hindi)
  • Final merit list will be prepared by Delhi District Courts, Tis Hazari

DSSSB Delhi District Courts Salary 2026 : Pay Scale Details

Post NameLevelPay Scale
Senior Personal Assistant08Rs. 47,600 – 1,51,100/-
Personal Assistant07Rs. 44,900 – 1,42,400/-
Junior Judicial Assistant05Rs. 29,200 – 92,300/-
Process Server04Rs. 25,500 – 81,100/-
Peon / Orderly / Dak Peon03Rs. 21,700 – 69,100/-

How to Apply DSSSB Delhi District Courts Recruitment 2026 Online Form

Step-1Visit the official DSSSB online application portal at https://dsssbonline.nic.in.
Step-2Complete one-time registration on the DSSSB portal and generate your User ID and Password.
Step-3Select the relevant post code and choose the eligible post / department preference carefully.
Step-4Fill in personal, educational, category and other required details and upload the required photograph / documents.
Step-5Pay the applicable Rs. 100/- fee through SBI e-Pay. Exempted candidates need not pay the fee.
Step-6Preview the application, submit it before last date and keep the final application printout for future reference.

IMPORTANT LINKS

(Candidates Must Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online)
Apply OnlineApply Now
Full NotificationDownload
Official WebsiteVisit Here
Join TelegramJoin Now
Join WhatsAppJoin Now

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Que-1What is DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment 2026?
Ans :It is the DSSSB Combined Examination 2026 for Senior Personal Assistant, Personal Assistant, Junior Judicial Assistant, Process Server and Peon/Orderly/Dak Peon posts in Delhi District & Sessions Courts and Family Courts.
Que-2How many vacancies are available in DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment 2026?
Ans :A total of 641 vacancies are notified, including backlog vacancies.
Que-3When does DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment 2026 online form start?
Ans :The online application starts on 06 October 2026 at 12:00 Noon.
Que-4What is the last date for DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment 2026?
Ans :The last date to submit the online application is 04 November 2026 at 11:00 PM.
Que-5What is the application fee for DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment 2026?
Ans :The application fee is Rs. 100/- for applicable candidates. Women, SC, ST, PwBD and Ex-Servicemen candidates are exempted.
Que-6What is the age limit for DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment 2026?
Ans :The basic age limit is 18 to 27 years as on 01 June 2026, with applicable category-wise age relaxation.
Que-7What is the qualification for DSSSB Junior Judicial Assistant Recruitment 2026?
Ans :Candidates need Graduation with typing speed of at least 40 words per minute on Computer.
Que-8What is the qualification for DSSSB Process Server Recruitment 2026?
Ans :Candidates need Matriculation or equivalent, or Higher Secondary with LMV Driving Licence and 2 years’ unblemished driving experience.
Que-9What is the selection process for DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment 2026?
Ans :The selection process differs by post and includes MCQ, Descriptive Test, Skill Test, Driving Test and/or Interview as prescribed for each post code.
Que-10What is the DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment 2026 exam pattern for Peon?
Ans :Peon/Orderly/Dak Peon has a 100-question, 100-mark Tier-I MCQ of 120 minutes followed by a 15-mark interview.
DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment 2026

DSSSB Delhi District Court Recruitment 2026 Notification OUT For 641 Posts, Apply Online

, , , , , ,